CONTACT OLUS +94 52 222 433 3

Our Lady's Shool Upper Section

Our Lady's School Upper Section

Nuwara Eliya

Learn At Home

Downloads

Announcements

Our Staff

Name

Designation

Qualifications

Rev. Fr. M.Shivantha Rodrigio

Fr. Rector

A/L qualified, Batchelor of Philosophy(BPh Rome), Batchelor of Theology(BTh Rome), Licentiate in Biblical Theology(STL Rome).

Krishnamoorthy Pushpakanth

Teacher

Passed A/L in Science stream.

D.C. Shanika Wickramasekara

Teacher

A/L Qualified, Primary teacher Training Diploma, Catholic Catechist's exam(3rd year).

Arunagiri Nirubama

Teacher

A/L qualified,Foundation in Science and Engineering(Open university of Sri Lanka), Certificate in Information Technology.

M. A. N. Maheshika Masa Arachchi

Teacher

A/L qualified, Batchelor of Arts-General(2016), Catholic Catechist's exam(3rd year).

U.P.G. Shashi.J.Jayasingha

Teacher

A/L qualified, Dip in Human Rights(Peradeniya), Reading Dip in Human Rights and Democracy(Colombo), B.A(Hons)-Political Science(Peradeniya), Reading PGD in Education(Peradeniya), M.A-Political Science(Peradeniya).

R.M.Madushika Jeewanthi Rathnayaka

Teacher

A/L qualified, HND in English, Reading Bsc in Education(AIMS College), Reading Batchelor of Arts-General(Kelaniya).

Mrs.Thirusaravanapawanathan Kalpana

Teacher

A/L qualified, ICT Technician(NVQ5), Reading B.Com at South Eastern uni.

W.W.W.C. Ruwansiri

Teacher

A/L qualified, Bhuddist Daham Pasal exam(Final), Higher Diploma (First Pracheena Panditha).

Shabila John Peter

Teacher

A/L qualified , Certificate in Computing.

Mrs.B.Stella Samarakoon

Teacher

A/L, Diploma in teaching English Language and Literature, Reading B.A in university of Kelaniya.

W.M. Chathumi Apsara Wijekoon

Teacher

Al qualified in Science Stream Reading Bachelor of Science Natural Science Faculty Open University Sri Lanka

S.Rajeshkanna

Teacher

A/L qualified, NDT Mechanical Engineering (Moratuwa).

Sakunthala Maduwanthi Gajanayake

Teacher

A/L qualified, National dancing and music diploma(level 2).

Mrs.Sugandika Perera

Teacher

Batchelor of Arts-General(Peradeniya), Catholic Catechists' exam(Final).

Dantal.J.Lopez

Teacher

A/L qualified, Diploma in English Language.

G.K.G.N.S.Gayathri

Teacher

A/L qualified, Lalithakalawedi Diploma, Sangeeth Visharada, National music exam(Level 2).

W.G.Shanak Sudesh Wickramasingha

Teacher

A/L qualified, Music Diploma(Bellwood), Reading Visharadha exam(sithar), Reading National Dancing and Music Competitive exam(Final), Second lieutenant-National Cadet Corps.

H.M.Thisari Imendra Herath

Teacher

Bechalor in Buisness Managment Studies (reading) OUSL Higher National Diploma (HND) in English
Diploma In Information Communication Technology (DITEC)
AAT passed finalist

Krishnasamy Muthukumary

Teacher

A/L qualified, Course of Bartha Nattayam.

R. Lakma Swarnamali

Teacher

Bhuddist Daham Pasal Exam(Final-2019), Reading Batchelor of Arts-General.

H. Chethana Madumali Perera

Teacher

Sirlanka cricket coaching lewal- 0 level 1 Sir lanaka netball federation coaching level-0 Level -1. Reading Sports Diploma in National Institute of Sports.

Mrs.Nirmala Pathmanadan

Teacher

A/L qualified, Batchelor of Arts-General, Diploma in Education, Master of Arts Dip in Saivasidhandham.

M.A. Nishamani Upamalika Masa Arachchi

Teacher

A/L Qualified, Assistant Quantitative surveys in NVQ-04,
Reading Bachelor Of Science Management (Public )in General (Jayawardanapura ),
Reading BEd Primary Education (Open University Of Sri Lanka )

Mrs.Prashanthini Muralitharan

Teacher

A/L qualified, HND in English.

Menaka Lakmali Andris

Teacher

A/Lqualified, National Dancing Exam(Final),Music Visharadha exam (Level 2).

Joseph Kinsley Bernard

Teacher

A/L qualified, B.A in English Literature. PGDI Psychology ( University of Peradeniya)

J.Caroline Clawdia

Teacher

A/L qualified, Diploma in P.R.E School education..

K.A.D.Anushka Madusanka Kodithuwakku

Teacher

A/L qualified,Reading Bachelor of Art-General (Ruhuna).

Mrs.Nancy Bridget

Teacher

A/L qualified, Post Graduate Diploma in Education-(open universityof Sri Lanka), B.A Special in Political Science(Peradeniya), Diploma in Human Rights(Peradeniya), Certificate in Human Rights and Information Technology.

Mrs. R. Thatchayani

Teacher

A/L qualified, HND in English, National Certificate in English, Programme in Professinal English.

Miss. Wevasagayam Christin Niranjala

Teacher

A/L qualified, B.A-General in Political Science,General course in ICT..

Mr.Ajith Kumara Rathnayake

Teacher

A/L qualified, Diploma in Hynoptism.

Mrs.Punithamalar Daniel

Teacher

A/L qulaified, Batchelor of Arts-General(Peradeniya).

Devaneshan Edward Christy

Teacher

A/L qualified, Diploma in ICT, Foundation in ICT.

K.G. Krishan Dananjaya Bandara

Teacher

A/L qualified, Western music diploma(Bellwood), ABRSM GradeV western music theory and practical, Diploma in Audio Engineering SLBC (NVQ4).

K.G. Lawanya Miurangi

Teacher

Dimploma in Teaching Following Bachelor of Art in university of Kelaniya Following b.ed in open University Sri Lanka

K.M.A. Tharaka Hansani Almedha

Teacher

Deploma in MS office and Graphic designing, certificate in Advanced Career Skills.
Reading HND accountancy at Sri Lanka Institute of Advanced Technological Education (SLIATE) - Kandy

A.M Chamalka Muthumal Kumara

Teacher

Under graduate IT students of Institute of Technology University of Moratuwa(NDT)

Sundararaj Pradeena

Teacher

B.A Honours in Geography( Second class upper) in University of Jaffna

Rinosha Jeyaseelan

Teacher

B.A Honours in Geography( Second class upper) in University of Jaffna

J.V.A Lakmini Melishiya Jayasinghe

Teacher

Following BA in Teaching English as a Second Language at the University of Kelaniya.
Following a diploma in Teacher Knowledge Training at British Council.

Joseph Daniela Princy

Teacher

A/L Physical Science (Maths) - Qualified

W.Madara Chamodi

Teacher

Following BA DIGREE,UNIVERCITY OF KALANIYA
DIPLOMA N.Y.S.C MAHARAGAMA(DRAMA)
DIPLOMA ENGLISH (SDTI CAMPUS )

M.Gokulnath

Teacher

Complete human resource management certificate level Reading Human Resources Management Diploma Level Complete Service Management Certificate Level

Copyright © 2011-2020 Our Lady's School, Nuwara Eliya. All rights reserved

Powered by Damith Graphics